Presidency

4th Luso-Brazilian Meeting on the History of Tropical Medicine: Planetary Health and Sustainable Development

André Mota (University of São Paulo)

Isabel Maria da Silva Pereira Amaral (NOVA University of Lisbon)

Jaime Larry Benchimol (Casa de Oswaldo Cruz - Fiocruz)

2nd National Symposium on the History of Diseases and the Healing Arts

Dilene Raimundo do Nascimento (Casa de Oswaldo Cruz - Fiocruz)

Tania Salgado Pimenta (Casa de Oswaldo Cruz - Fiocruz)

Organizing Committee

André Mota (FM, USP)

Bárbara Pinto Teixeira Direito (CIUHCT, UNL)

Denis Guedes Jogas Junior (MAST, RJ)

Dilene Raimundo do Nascimento (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Ewerton Luiz Figueiredo Moura da Silva (FM, USP)

Gustavo Querodia Tarelow (FM, USP)

Isabel Maria da Silva Pereira Amaral (CIUHCT, UNL)

Jaime Larry Benchimol (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Tania Salgado Pimenta (COC - Fiocruz, RJ) 

Scientific Committee

Ana Cristina Roque (FLUL)

Ana Isabel Silva Canas da Cunha Delgado Martins (AHU, Lisboa)

André Luis Lima Nogueira (FVC)

André Mota (FM, USP)

Bárbara Pinto Teixeira Direito (CIUHCT, UNL)

Denis Guedes Jogas Junior (MAST, RJ)

Dilene Raimundo do Nascimento (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Ewerton Luiz Figueiredo Moura da Silva (FM,USP)

Gustavo Querodia Tarelow (FM, USP)

Isabel Maria da Silva Pereira Amaral (CIUHCT, UNL)

Jaime Larry Benchimol (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Manoel Diamantino Pires Bicho (FM, UL)

Philip Jan Havik (IHMT, UNL)

Tania Salgado Pimenta (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Zilda Maria Menezes de Lima (UECE)

Honor Commission

Aluisio Augusto Cotrim Insured (HCFMUSP)

Ana Duarte Rodrigues (CIUHCT, UNL)

Claudio Bertolli Filho (FAAC, UNESP)

Ester Cerdeira Sabino (IMT, USP)

Euclides Ayres de Castilho (Instituto Adolfo Lutz)

Filomeno Fortes (IHMT, UNL)

Gerusa Maria Figueiredo (IMT, USP)

Jaime da Cunha Branco (NMS, UNL)

Jamal Suleiman (Emílio Ribas Institute of Infectology)

José Expedito de Albuquerque Luna (IMT, USP)

Magali Romero de Sá (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Manoel Mendes Silva (SHM, SGL)

Marcos Cueto (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Maria Alice Rosa Ribeiro (FCL, UNESP)

Maria Amélia Mascarenhas Dantes (FFLCH, USP)

Maria Cristina da Costa Marques (FSP, USP)

Maria Gabriela Silva Martins da Cunha Marinho (UFABC)

Marta Heloísa Lopes (FM, USP)

Moses Goldbaum (FM, USP)

Nísia Trindade Lima (Fiocruz)

Ronaldo Cesar Borges Gryschek (FM, USP)

Simone Petraglia Kropf (COC - Fiocruz, RJ)

Virgílio Cruz Machado (FCT, UNL)

       

Institutions involved

Institutional Support